Is Tokyo Food Co Frozen Roasted Eel 15g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Eel, Soy Sauce (Water, Soy Beans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Rice Wine, Monosodium L-Glutaminate, Corn Starch, Caramel Color 1, Annato Extract, Xanthan Gum
Check Tokyo Food Co Frozen Roasted Eel 15g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tokyo Food Co Frozen Roasted Eel 15g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking


