Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is TOLERANT, ORGANIC PENNE GREEN LENTIL PASTA Pescatarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GREEN LENTIL FLOUR, ORGANIC PEA FLOUR.

Check TOLERANT, ORGANIC PENNE GREEN LENTIL PASTA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? TOLERANT, ORGANIC PENNE GREEN LENTIL PASTA | Spoonful