Is Tolerant Organic Red Lentil Penne Egg Free?
Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
NON-GMO ORGANIC RED LENTILS
Check Tolerant Organic Red Lentil Penne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tolerant Organic Red Lentil Penne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tolerant Organic Red Lentil Penne is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch


