Is TOLL HOUSE, COOKIE DOUGH, OATMEAL, RAISIN, OATMEAL, RAISIN Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITARTE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ROLLED OATS, RAISINS (RAISINS, WATER), SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], WHEY), WATER, EGGS, 2% OR LESS OF MOLASSES, SALT, BAKING SODA (CONTAINS SOY LECITHIN), CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check TOLL HOUSE, COOKIE DOUGH, OATMEAL, RAISIN, OATMEAL, RAISIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
SweetVanillaFruity
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking