Is Toll House Nestlé Toll House Gingerbread, 14 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • bleached wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

bleached wheat flour
wheat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL), WATER, MOLASSES, GINGERBREAD MAN BISCUIT (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WHEAT GLUTEN, SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICES, COCOA POWDER, MILK PROTEIN, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, PALM KERNAL OIL, CORNSTARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, COLORS ADDED [VEGETABLE JUICE, SPIRULINA, TURMERIC, BETA CAROTENE]), 2% OR LESS OF EGGS, SPICE, SALT, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE

Check Toll House Nestlé Toll House Gingerbread, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go