Is Toll House Semi-Sweet Chunks Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate chips, sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin, vanilla extract.

Check Toll House Semi-Sweet Chunks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Chip, Granule

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChocolateyMeltyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishingDessert Base