Is Tom & Luke Choc Coated Snacka Balls Triple Choc Brownie Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- our chocolate coating can be heat sensitive
- natural vanilla flavour
our chocolate coating can be heat sensitive
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (28%) (cocoa Solids 66%, Unrefined Sugar, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Cashews, Dates, Cacao Powder (6%), Cacao Butter, Dark Chocolate Chips (5%) (cacao Beans, Coconut Sap Sugar), Chicory Root Fibre, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sea Salt, Desiccated Coconut. Contains Cashews. May Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nuts. May Contain Traces Of Milk Due To Shared Equipment. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts. May Contain Fruit Pit Or Nut Shell Fragments. Our Chocolate Coating Can Be Heat Sensitive And May Contain Natural Imperfections.
Check Tom & Luke Choc Coated Snacka Balls Triple Choc Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom & Luke Choc Coated Snacka Balls Triple Choc Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


