Is Tom & Luke Snack Balls Peanut Butter & Cacao Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, bittersweet flavor with subtle roasted notes; chewy, dense texture and occasional crunchy inclusions. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox item, or quick pre- or post-activity bite. Reviewers praise portability and consistent chewiness, while noting variable firmness, occasional stickiness, and differing opinions on sweetness, portion size, packaging, and appearance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (53.1%), Peanuts (20%), Peanut Butter (19.1) (Peanuts (99%), Salt (1%)), Cacao Powder (7.1%), Desiccated Coconut, Sea Salt (0.1%)

Check Tom & Luke Snack Balls Peanut Butter & Cacao against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast