Is Tom & Luke Snack Balls Peanut Butter & Cacao Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, bittersweet flavor with subtle roasted notes; chewy, dense texture and occasional crunchy inclusions. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox item, or quick pre- or post-activity bite. Reviewers praise portability and consistent chewiness, while noting variable firmness, occasional stickiness, and differing opinions on sweetness, portion size, packaging, and appearance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (53.1%), Peanuts (20%), Peanut Butter (19.1) (Peanuts (99%), Salt (1%)), Cacao Powder (7.1%), Desiccated Coconut, Sea Salt (0.1%)

Check Tom & Luke Snack Balls Peanut Butter & Cacao against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast