Is Tom & Luke Fruit & Nut Snackballs Peanut Butter & Cacao Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates [52%], Peanuts [32%], Cacao Powder [7.0%], Peanut Butter [5.0%], Desiccated Coconut, Sea Salt [1.0%]. Contains: Peanuts. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts. May Contain Fruit Pit Or Nut Shell Fragments.
Check Tom & Luke Fruit & Nut Snackballs Peanut Butter & Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom & Luke Fruit & Nut Snackballs Peanut Butter & Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


