Is Tom & Luke Roadie Bar Protein Bar Orange Cacao 70g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Almonds, Protein Blend, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Pea Protein, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Desiccated Coconut, Orange Juice Concentrate, Orange Zest, Natural Orange Flavour, Sea Salt
Check Tom & Luke Roadie Bar Protein Bar Orange Cacao 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom & Luke Roadie Bar Protein Bar Orange Cacao 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Tom & Luke Roadie Bar Protein Bar Orange Cacao 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


