Is Tom & Luke Snack Balls Low Carb Raspberry Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fibre

prebiotic fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No Added Sugar Dark Chocolate (33%) (Cocoa Solids (66%) (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Natural Sweeteners (Erythritol, Stevia), Prebiotic Fibre, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Dates , Prebiotic Fibre, Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass), Coconut almonds, Freeze Dried Raspberry Powder (0.5%), Natural Flavours , Salt, Rosemary Extract, Natural Sweetener (Stevia)

Check Tom & Luke Snack Balls Low Carb Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go