Is Tom & Luke Snack Balls Double Chocolate Berry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates , Sunflower Seeds, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (8%), Coconut (66%), Dark Chocolate Pieces (3%), Pumpkin Seeds, Natural Flavour, Freeze Dried Raspberry Powder (1%), Salt
Check Tom & Luke Snack Balls Double Chocolate Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom & Luke Snack Balls Double Chocolate Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Where to buy
Tom & Luke Snack Balls Double Chocolate Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


