Is Tom & Luke Snacka Balls Double Chocolate Hazelnut 132g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut
- coconut oil
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Sunflower Seeds, Cocoa Powder (7%), Coconut Oil, Coconut, Hazelnuts (4%), 66% Dark Chocolate Pieces (3%), Pumpkin Seeds, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt
Check Tom & Luke Snacka Balls Double Chocolate Hazelnut 132g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom & Luke Snacka Balls Double Chocolate Hazelnut 132g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Tom & Luke Snacka Balls Double Chocolate Hazelnut 132g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


