Is Tom & Luke Snacka Balls Peanut Butter & Cacao Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dense, chewy balls deliver a pronounced nutty and bittersweet cocoa-like flavor with a slightly sticky, smooth interior and firm exterior. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox add-on or quick energy bite, reviewers note satisfying texture and convenient portioning while mentioning occasional variability in sweetness and firmness across different batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, peanuts (33%), cocoa powder (7%), peanut butter (5%), sea salt, desiccated coconut.

Check Tom & Luke Snacka Balls Peanut Butter & Cacao against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep