Is Tom & Luke Snackaballs Peanut Butter & Cacao Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts, Cacao Powder, Peanut Butter, Desiccated Coconut, Sea Salt. Contains peanuts and coconut.
Check Tom & Luke Snackaballs Peanut Butter & Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom & Luke Snackaballs Peanut Butter & Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


