Is Tom & Luke Snackaballs Zesty Lemon 70g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Cashew Nuts, Dessicated Ccoconut, Pea Protein, Lemon Zest, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check Tom & Luke Snackaballs Zesty Lemon 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom & Luke Snackaballs Zesty Lemon 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tom & Luke Snackaballs Zesty Lemon 70g is available at 2 retailers
WoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Snack · Nugget
Flavor
CitrusVanillaNuttySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


