Is Tom & Luke Zesty Orange & Cacao Snackballs 70g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
- almonds
- desiccated coconut
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Desiccated Coconut, Cashew Nuts, Cacao Powder, Almonds, Orange Zest, Concentrated Orange Juice, Orange Flavour
Check Tom & Luke Zesty Orange & Cacao Snackballs 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom & Luke Zesty Orange & Cacao Snackballs 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tom & Luke Zesty Orange & Cacao Snackballs 70g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item


