Is Tom Parker Creamery Unhomogenised West Country Free Range whole Milk 750ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • free range whole milk

free range whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Free Range Whole Milk

Check Tom Parker Creamery Unhomogenised West Country Free Range whole Milk 750ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Tom Parker Creamery Unhomogenised West Country Free Range whole Milk 750ml | Spoonful