Is Tom Sturgis Cinnamon Sugar Sticks Pretzels 9 oz. Bag (6 Bags) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- choice blended wheat flour
choice blended wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choice Blended Wheat Flour, Cinnamon Sugar, Salt, Vegetable Shortening (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Soybean Oil), Malt Syrup, Corn Syrup, Yeast, Soda
Check Tom Sturgis Cinnamon Sugar Sticks Pretzels 9 oz. Bag (6 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom Sturgis Cinnamon Sugar Sticks Pretzels 9 oz. Bag (6 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
Snyder's® Of Hanover The Pounder Pretzels - Sticks 16oz
Where to buy
Tom Sturgis Cinnamon Sugar Sticks Pretzels 9 oz. Bag (6 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick, Pouch


