Is Tom Sturgis Little Cheesers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- sharp cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choice Blended Wheat Flour, Sharp Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Shortening (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Soybean Oil), Yeast, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Vegetable Annatto Coloring, And Soda. Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy and Sesame.
Check Tom Sturgis Little Cheesers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom Sturgis Little Cheesers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


