Is Tom Sturgis Little Cheesers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- choice blended wheat flour
- wheat
choice blended wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choice Blended Wheat Flour, Sharp Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Shortening (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Soybean Oil), Yeast, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Vegetable Annatto Coloring, And Soda. Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy and Sesame.
Check Tom Sturgis Little Cheesers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom Sturgis Little Cheesers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


