Is Tom Sturgis Little Ones Artisan Pretzels, 4.5 Lb. Box Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- choice blended wheat flour
- malt syrup
choice blended wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choice Blended Wheat Flour, Salt, Vegetable Shortening, Malt Syrup, Corn Syrup, Yeast And Soda
Check Tom Sturgis Little Ones Artisan Pretzels, 4.5 Lb. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom Sturgis Little Ones Artisan Pretzels, 4.5 Lb. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Artisan Tropic Plantain Strips Gluten Free Paleo Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 4.5 oz Box
BelGioioso Cheese Mozzarella Fresh Pearls Little Ones - 8 Oz
Weight Watchers Smart Ones Classic Favorites Three Cheese Ziti Marinara, 9 oz Box
Tom Sturgis Little Cheesers
Where to buy
Tom Sturgis Little Ones Artisan Pretzels, 4.5 Lb. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


