Is Tom Sturgis Little One's - Bulk - One Pound Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- choice blended wheat flour
choice blended wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choice Blended Wheat Flour, Salt, Vegetable Shortening (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Soybean Oil), Malt Syrup, Corn Syrup, Yeast And Soda
Check Tom Sturgis Little One's - Bulk - One Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom Sturgis Little One's - Bulk - One Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tom Sturgis Little One's - Bulk - One Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


