Is Tom Sturgis Little Ones Pretzels 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- choice blended wheat flour
choice blended wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choice Blended Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Soybean Oil), Malt Syrup, Corn Syrup, Yeast, Soda And Salt
Check Tom Sturgis Little Ones Pretzels 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom Sturgis Little Ones Pretzels 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Success Boil-in-Bag Rice, Precooked Brown Rice, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 4 Bags per Box
Snyder's of Hanover Snaps The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag
Where to buy
Tom Sturgis Little Ones Pretzels 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


