Is Tom Sturgis Pretzel Sticks, 14 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choice Blended Wheat Four, Vegetable Shortening (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Malt Syrup, Corn Syrup, Soda, Yeast And Salt
Check Tom Sturgis Pretzel Sticks, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom Sturgis Pretzel Sticks, 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tom Sturgis Pretzel Sticks, 14 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


