Is Tom Sturgis Sourdough Hard Pretzels 'N' Pieces 12 oz. Bags (3 Bags) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Malt, Yeast, Salt, Vegetable Shortening (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Soybean Oil,), Soda
Check Tom Sturgis Sourdough Hard Pretzels 'N' Pieces 12 oz. Bags (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom Sturgis Sourdough Hard Pretzels 'N' Pieces 12 oz. Bags (3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
Utz Pretzels Sourdough Specials Original - 16 Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Hard Sourdough Fat Free The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Utz Pretzels Sourdough Specials Extra Dark - 16 Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Sourdough Hard Pretzels, 13.5 Oz
Where to buy
Tom Sturgis Sourdough Hard Pretzels 'N' Pieces 12 oz. Bags (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


