Is Tom Yum Seasoned Snack Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut milk
  • coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, FRIED FAVA BEANS (FAVA BEANS, SALT, PALM OLEIN), DRIED COOKED STICKY RICE, FRIED GREEN PEAS (GREEN PEAS, PALM OLEIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), TOM YUM SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, SALT, CHILI POWDER, SPICE BLEND [GALANGAL, LEMONGRASS, KAFFIR LIME LEAF, SHALLOT, CHILI PEPPER], YEAST EXTRACT, LIME JUICE POWDER [LIME JUICE, MALTODEXTRIN, ASCORBIC ACID {TO MAINTAIN COLOR}], SOY SAUCE POWDER [SOYBEAN, WHEAT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT], FRIED CHILI POWDER [CHILI POWDER, GARLIC OIL, ONION OIL, COCONUT OIL, SESAME OIL], PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR]), RICE BRAN OIL, FRIED SHALLOTS (SHALLOTS, PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH), LEMONGRASS, WATERMELON JUICE, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT MILK, SESAME SEEDS, SALT, KAFFIR LIME LEAF, CHILI PEPPER

Check Tom Yum Seasoned Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing