Is TOMATILLO SEASONING SAUCE, MEDIUM Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATILLOS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, ROASTED TOMATOES, WATER, ONIONS, SALT, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS VINEGAR, CILANTRO, GARLIC, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE, CAPSICUM.
Check TOMATILLO SEASONING SAUCE, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATILLO SEASONING SAUCE, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepTopping


