Is Husked Tomatillos Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Husked Tomatillo

Check Husked Tomatillos against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Husked Tomatillos is available at 23 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
TartCitrusAcidic
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladSnacking