Is Tomato + Ancient Grain Soup, 16 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, diced tomatoes, onion, carrots, celery, olive oil, amaranth, millet, quinoa, garlic, apple cider vinegar, salt

Check Tomato + Ancient Grain Soup, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tomato + Ancient Grain Soup, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Liquid, Pouch

Flavor
AcidicSavoryVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch