Is Tomato and basil Soup Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 45% Tomatoes (Tomato, Concentrated Tomato Juice), Onion, Tomato Paste, Garlic Purée, Basil, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Sugar, Salt, Black Pepper.

Check Tomato and basil Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSoupLunch