Is tomato and basil soup Egg Free?

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Sugar, Tomato Powder (18%), Dried Glucose Syrup, Croutons (10%) (Wheat Flour (contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Nicotinamide, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Salt, Yeast, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)), Palm Oil, Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Colours (Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red), Milk Proteins, Stabilisers (Dipotassium Phosphate, Trisodium Citrate), Dried Basil, Dried Parsley, Malt Vinegar (Barley). Allergy Advice
Check tomato and basil soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open tomato and basil soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Soup · Liquid


