Is Tomato and basil soup Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, tomato (10%), onions, tomato paste (7%), carrots, tomato juice, maize starch, basil, sugar, sundried tomato paste (sunflower oil, water, salt, white wine vinegar, sugar, tomato, herbs, spices, garlic, flavouring), sea salt, olive oil, garlic purée, yeast extract powder, lemon juice, basil infused olive oil (olive oil, basil), black pepper, ground bay

Check Tomato and basil soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch