Is Tomato and onion flavoured flaked light tuna Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna, Onion, Water, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Vegetable Broth (Pea Extract, Carrot Extract), Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Citric Acid, Garlic Flavour, Oleoresin Paprika, Guar Gum
Check Tomato and onion flavoured flaked light tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato and onion flavoured flaked light tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tomato and onion flavoured flaked light tuna is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Seafood · Flake
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepSnacking


