Is TOMATO BASIL BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, TOMATO BASIL BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE JUICE, WATER), SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF RED BELL PEPPERS, MALIC ACID, SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, XANTHAN GUM, BASIL, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS CELERY), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)
Check TOMATO BASIL BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, TOMATO BASIL BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO BASIL BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, TOMATO BASIL BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


