Is Tomato & Basil Chicken Sausage Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Sun-dried Tomatoes (sun-dried Tomato, Salt), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Basil, Kosher Salt, Spices, Garlic Evaporated Cane Supar, Celery Juice Powder, Extract Of Rusemary, Vine Gar *, Beef Collagen Casing. Contains: Milk.
Check Tomato & Basil Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato & Basil Chicken Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyTangy
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


