No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Tomato, basil & garlic pasta sauce Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tomato puree, water, tomato paste, cayenne pepper, basil, garlic, lemon juice concentrate, sugar, olive oil, salt, soybean oil, onions, spices

Check Tomato, basil & garlic pasta sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDipping
Soy Free? Tomato, basil & garlic pasta sauce | Spoonful