Is TOMATO BASIL & GARLIC SAUCE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, SPICES (BASIL, SPICE), CITRIC ACID AND SPICE EXTRACT.
Check TOMATO BASIL & GARLIC SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO BASIL & GARLIC SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


