Is Tomato & Basil Hummus Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpea flour, potato starch, rice flour, rapeseed oil, rice flour, dextrose, sugar, tomato powder, yeast extract powder, onion powder, salt, garlic powder, dried parsley, dried basil, citric acid, flavouring, paprika extract, cayenne pepper, maize flour, potassium chloride, salt
Check Tomato & Basil Hummus Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato & Basil Hummus Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


