Is TOMATO BASIL JACK GOAT MILK CHEESE, TOMATO BASIL JACK Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- whole pasteurized goat milk
- cheese culture
whole pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHOLE PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, TOMATO, BASIL.
Check TOMATO BASIL JACK GOAT MILK CHEESE, TOMATO BASIL JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO BASIL JACK GOAT MILK CHEESE, TOMATO BASIL JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad


