Is TOMATO BASIL JACK GOAT MILK CHEESE, TOMATO BASIL JACK Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- whole pasteurized goat milk
whole pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, TOMATO, BASIL.
Check TOMATO BASIL JACK GOAT MILK CHEESE, TOMATO BASIL JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO BASIL JACK GOAT MILK CHEESE, TOMATO BASIL JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
About this product
Cheese · Piece


