Is TOMATO BASIL JACK GOAT MILK CHEESE, TOMATO BASIL JACK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- whole pasteurized goat milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, TOMATO, BASIL.
Check TOMATO BASIL JACK GOAT MILK CHEESE, TOMATO BASIL JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO BASIL JACK GOAT MILK CHEESE, TOMATO BASIL JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
About this product
Cheese · Piece


