Is Tomato & Basil Margherita Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (92%), tomato puree, basil (2%), extra virgin olive oil, garlic, sea salt, lemon juice concentrate, black pepper.
Check Tomato & Basil Margherita Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato & Basil Margherita Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


