Is TOMATO BASIL ORGANIC BONE BROTH BASED SIPPABLE SOUP, TOMATO BASIL Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- chicken bone broth
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
* Tomatoes,Chicken Bone Broth (Filtered Water,* Chicken,* Carrots,* Tomato,* Onion,* Celery,* Garlic,* Apple Cider Vinegar,* Mushrooms,* Parsley,* Thyme,* Peppercorn,And * Bay Leaves),Filtered Water,* Coconut Oil,* Onions,* Coconut Cream,* Carrots,* Basil,* Garlic,And Sea Salt.* Indicates Organic
Check TOMATO BASIL ORGANIC BONE BROTH BASED SIPPABLE SOUP, TOMATO BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO BASIL ORGANIC BONE BROTH BASED SIPPABLE SOUP, TOMATO BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
TOMATO BASIL ORGANIC BONE BROTH BASED SIPPABLE SOUP, TOMATO BASIL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


