Is TOMATO & BASIL ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC DRIED BASIL, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC.

Check TOMATO & BASIL ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping