Is TOMATO BASIL ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO BASIL Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC FROZEN BASIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC PARSLEY, SEA SALT.
Check TOMATO BASIL ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO BASIL ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingLunch


