Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid), Water, Tomato paste (tomatoes), Canola oil, Diced carrots, Diced onions, Extra virgin olive oil, Dry basil, Sea salt.

Check Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce | Spoonful