Is TOMATO BASIL PASTE, TOMATO BASIL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Basil, Salt, Tomatoes, Salt

Check TOMATO BASIL PASTE, TOMATO BASIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOMATO BASIL PASTE, TOMATO BASIL is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichTopping