Is TOMATO BASIL PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO BASIL Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEAR TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC, ONIONS, BASIL, SEA SALT.
Check TOMATO BASIL PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO BASIL PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


